Hope your Saturday is going well! Here’s some of what you might have missed this past week.

Djibouti has a burgeoning travel industry that is growing larger every year. We show you the paperwork you need to get a travel visa quickly along with a short video of some sites to see. Here’s How to Get Your Djibouti Travel Visa Fast

Have you been to Paraguay yet? United States travelers require a visa for entry. Going to Paraguay? You Need a Visa!

Next up, we have some helpful advice for getting a Philippines Visa.Tips for Getting a Philippines Visa

China is a major travel destination for both business and tourism. Knowing how to get your travel docs faster can leave more time for planning your trip. How to Get Your China Business Visa Fast

If you’re planning to travel to Brazil after the Olympics, we show you what you need for your travel visa.How to Get a Brazil Visa (After the Olympics)

If you have any questions regarding your passport or travel visa for any country, just contact us. We’ll be glad to assist you.


Getting a visa to visit or work in Djibouti is easier if you let Texas Tower do the legwork for you.

American citizens need a travel visa to enter Djibouti for both business and tourism purposes.

We can obtain your visa for Djibouti in as little as 1-2 working days. The standard processing time for a visa to this country is 5 – 10 working days. Your maximum stay can be up to 30 days.

Let us take care of visiting the consulate and processing your travel visa to Djibouti. This page will tell you the documents you need and if you have any questions, just contact us, we’re ready to assist you.

To get the latest travel warnings for Djibouti and other destinations, check out the official U.S. issued travel warnings.

data=RfCSdfNZ0LFPrHSm0ublXdzhdrDFhtmHhN1u-gM,b4-WM50u2WDsP_2ybU4GBfbi6GlyJScgNyO6Ld7FRu7H-DK3BwBEKEs8WyTq1Ub_czYL0kxT867cf9cbi0s

Paraguay is overlooked as a destination for tourists, but this jewel in South America has a lot to offer.

Getting to Paraguay
For entry to Paraguay, U.S. citizens will require both a valid passport and a visa. Both business and tourism visits require a visa for entry.

What to Do in Paraguay
If you’re visiting for pleasure – Paraguay lacks a lot of the standard tourist traps, and instead offers a lot of genuine, history and culture to explore.

There are national parks such as Parque Nacional Cerro Corá. Museums and galleries also abound such as the Museo del Barro and Estacion Ferrocarril. There is also a museum of natural history, Museo de Historia Natural located in Asuncion.

Take a helicopter tour over and around the breathtaking Iguassu Falls or just enjoy the music, drinks, and dancing around Asuncion. See more cities and things to do here at Lonely Planet.

It starts with making sure your travel docs are current and ready to go, contact us at 713-874-1420 today to discuss your next trip to Paraguay.

Are you a U.S citizen traveling to the Philippines? Along with a current passport, you are going to need a travel visa to enter the country. That goes for either business or tourist travel.

What Business Visa Philippines Travelers Need to Know
Getting your visa for a business trip to the Philippines is easy when you outsource it to Texas Tower. We do the legwork for you. Here is what you will need to provide to us:

For Visiting as a Tourist

  • One completed and notarized Philippines visa application
  • Two passport type photos (please sign back of each photo)
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Copy of hotel arrangements or other proof of lodgings
  • Texas Tower order form

If you feel you have a special situation or you have any questions, call us at (713) 874-1420, we’re ready to assist you in getting your Philippines visa.

Need to expedite your visa for a business trip to China? We can help no matter what the jurisdiction is.

If you were born in China, there is some extra documentation necessary to get your business visa such as a Chinese passport or renunciation papers.

For United States citizens, getting a business visa is just a matter of gathering the necessary documents, submitting to us, and we will handle the trip to the embassy for you and we’ll have you on your way.

One tip to remember is your application must be submitted in typed form, the embassy will not accept handwritten applications.

You will also need a passport photo, an actual passport that is valid for 6 months past the conclusion date of your travel to China, plus side by side blank visa pages. If you need help updating your passport, you can have one of our agents help by contacting our office.

A flight itinerary from the airline, and an official invitation from the China Foreign Ministry.  A company business letter, we have samples available that meet the standards for obtaining a visa.

Once you have gathered your documents, download the Texas Tower order form and send your documents to our office.
See all the steps and get started on obtaining your business visa for China fast.

If you’re planning a trip to Madagascar and you are a United States citizen, you will need a travel visa for entry to the country for both tourist or business purposes.

We can help expedite either type of visa request and save you a trip to the embassy. Here is an overview how the process works for both types of travel visas.

source: Wikipedia
source: Wikipedia

For a Madagascar business visa
The maximum stay on a business visa is 30 days. You will need to complete the visa application on the Madagascar visa page of our site. You will also need to provide a passport quality photo. Your physical passport will need to be submitted along with making sure the expiration date of your passport is more than 6 months beyond your travel completion date in Madagascar and there should be at least one blank visa page. If you are not a U.S. citizen, you will need to provide either a green card or a copy of your current U.S. visa and I-94.

Your business visa application will require a copy of your flight itinerary and a company business letter. We can provide a sample letter. Last but not least, you will need to submit a completed TexasTower order form.

For a tourist travel visa to Madagascar
You will need the same application form, your passport will have the same requirements, and you will need your flight itinerary. The only thing tourists will not need is a business letter

If you need to get your travel visa for Madagascar, or have any questions, contact our offices today and get the information you need to make getting your travel docs for Madagascar fast and easy.

Planning a trip to Papua New Guinea? Whether it is for business or tourism purposes, if you are a U.S. Citizen, you’re going to require a travel visa for entry to PNG. Fortunately, we are here to make it fast and easy.

The maximum stay in the country is 30 days on either type of visa. For getting a business visa to Papua New Guinea, you will just need to complete the following steps.

If you are a business traveler, you will need to visit our Papua New Guinea Visa page and complete the visa application.  You will need to obtain one passport type photo. You will also need a company prospectus or a written invitation from a host within Papua New Guinea.  Your physical passport must be valid beyond 6 months from the date of your trip completion and you will need one blank visa page.  We can help you renew  your passport or add pages if you need help.  You will also need to provide a copy of your flight itinerary and a company business letter.  Don’t forget that Texas Tower order form!

United States citizens visiting for tourist purposes will need to complete the Papua New Guinea visa app at the link above  to get started.  You will not need an invitation or business letter to obtain a tourist visa.

We offer emergency processing in cases where you need your travel visa as soon as possible. If you have any questions or a unique circumstance regarding your Papua New Guinea travel visa, contact our agents at 713-874-1420- we’ll be happy to help you.

texas tower houston local header

The Internet has made all aspects of travel more convenient. You can search for the best airfare, killer deals on hotels, and even begin the process of getting your passport or travel visa.

But what if you want to deal with a local company? Sometimes, you can increase your comfort level about doing business online  if you know the company has a local office you can go to if you wish. Our services are nationwide, but we have a local Houston, Texas office ready to serve you.

The U.S. passport office is currently running 7+ weeks for passport renewal, and because of the millions of passports expiring that were issued when the Western Hemisphere Travel Initiative went into effect, the number of individuals renewing their passports is expected to only increase as the year goes on.
We can assist you for any of the following services:

typesofpassports

If you have any questions about your passport or visa, don’t hesitate to let us help you. Call 713-874-1420 during regular business hours or email to info@texastower.net and we’ll get right back with you.

Does any industry move as fast as the travel industry? Turkey in the past 24 hours is a great example of how fast your destination change.
Here’s a recap of some of the news we shared with you this past week:

A little info about Tajikistan…
Have you ever wanted to see Tajikistan? Here’s a brief overview of the basics for getting there.

Bucketlist meet Macedonia
If you’re adventurous and like to walk the road less traveled by tourists, Macedonia should be your next destination.

So, where’s your birth certificate?
There are a lot of reasons you’ll suddenly need your birth certificate. We share how to get a certified copy faster than fast.

Checking out Russia’s Golden Ring
This is a must-see for your next jaunt to Russia. Steeped in history and culture, it’s not to be missed. We can help make it happen.

When does your passport expire?
Actually if you have less than six months left on your passport, your passport is expired as far as countries and airlines are concerned. Wanna know how to renew in 24 hours?

Visit us on the web at www.texastower.net. Feel free to ask questions via Twitter  or Facebook .

United States citizens will need a travel visa for entry to Tajikistan for either business or tourism purposes. The maximum stay in the country for either type of visa is 30 days.

Although no vaccinations are required for entry to Tajikistan, because the water untreated, it is a very good idea to get yourself vaccinated for cholera, waterborne illnesses and update your tuberculosis vaccinations. Talk to your doctor and see if any additional vaccinations are recommended for your individual health situations.

Tajikistan is in a region of the world that often has travel warnings, it’s a good idea to check with the  U.S. Department of State for the latest issues to be on the alert for during your time in Tajikistan.

Need ideas for what to do in Tajikistan or where to stay? TripAdvisor has a page on hotels, rentals, and more. Here are the top 15 places to visit during your visit to Tajikistan:

Ready to get started on obtaining your travel visa for Tajikistan? We put together a handy page to walk to walk you through the easy process here.