How to Get Your Jordan Visa

Visiting Jordan traveling from the United States, you’re going to need a travel visa for entry to the country.

Fortunately, we can help make the process of getting your Jordanian travel visa seamless. If you gather up the paperwork, we will do the legwork of visiting the embassy or consulate for you to obtain your visa. We can even expedite the standard service and get your visa in your hands in just 1-2 business days.

Here is all you need to get together to obtain your Jordan Business Travel Visa:
Jordan Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (3)
Also this is a good time to review your personal passport. Make sure your expiration date isn’t happening within 6 months of the completion of your visit to Jordan, and also that you have at least one blank page. Texas Tower can assist you with fast passport renewal as well as obtaining extra pages for your passport in a timely manner.

There are no vaccination requirements to visit Jordan, and if you’d like to keep up to date on the latest travel warnings for Jordan and the region, you can do so at the Jordan Travel page at the U.S. Department of State.

Wondering what else to do in Jordan?

 


Planning a trip to Qatar? If you’re traveling from the United States, we can take the job of obtaining your travel visa off you.

If you’re traveling to Qatar on business, here is all we need from you to expedite the acquisition of your travel visa.
One completed Qatar visa application
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Bank statement copy from the last three months showing ample funds
Two copies of your passport information page
Invitation from host in Qatar
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

If you’re visiting Qatar as a tourist, the process is even faster with less requirements.
One completed Qatar visa application
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Bank statement copy from the last three months showing ample funds
Two copies of your passport information page
Texas Tower order form

Special note for individuals in the United States from the following countries:
Andorra        Iceland            Singapore
Australia      Italy                  South Korea
Austria          Ireland            Spain
Belgium       Japan               Sweden
Britain          Luxemburg  Switzerland
Brunei          Canada           Liechtenstein
Malaysia     Vatican           Denmark
Monaco      France             Netherlands
Finland       Germany        New Zealand
Norway      Greece            Portugal
Hong Kong                           San Marino

Nationals of the above countries may apply for Qatar visa in the U.S. with a copy of their green card. If your country is not listed, you can apply for a visa by contacting the Ministry of Interior in Doha, through a relative or a friend. You need to send them copies of your passport and green card. This process takes from three to five business days.

If you have any questions regarding your Qatar visa, please contact our office at 713-874-1420, and one of our agents will be glad to help you.

United States citizens must have a visa for entry to Venezuela for work, tourism, or business purposes. The necessary documents and process is a little different for each type of visit.

Here is an overview of the requirements for each type of visa:

Business Visa for Venezuela
You will need to complete the application and supply 2 passport photos. Make sure your passport has an expiration date at least 6 months after the completion date of your trip and one blank visa page. If you need additional pages, we can help you with that. You will also need to provide a copy of your flight itinerary and a company business letter. We have a sample available at the Venezuela visa page on our site to help you in the process.

Tourist Visa for Venezuela
Along with the completed Venezuela visa application, you will need to include 2 passport quality photos. Just like with the business visa for entry, you will need to have at least one blank visa page and an expiration date for your passport beyond 6 months from the completion date of your visit to Venezuela. You will also need to provide a copy of your flight itinerary.

Requirements for Obtaining a Work Visa for Venezuela
Along with the completed visa application, you will need to make sure your passport has at least 2 blank pages and an expiration date of at least 6 months at the time of travel. You will need to supply copies of your passport pages that show personal information, the expiration date, and photograph. One passport quality photo will be needed in your visa application. You will also need authorization from Venezuela’s Ministry for the Interior, Justice, and Peace and a valid, certified work permit issued by the Ministry of Labor. Degrees, work certificates and other proof of employment status may be requested by the Ministry of the Interior, Justice, and Peace along with a copy of the employment offer or contract. You will also need a certificate of health and police record search translated into Spanish. We can help you with any necessary translations. You will need a copy of your flight itinerary that clearly shows dates of entry and exit from Venezuela.

No matter what type of entry visa you need for Venezuela, we can help you obtain your travel docs fast and simple. Let us do the legwork and translations you need. Visit our Venezuela visa page to get started today.

Many people don’t know it, but Iran has a pretty booming tourism industry.  There are a few things you need to know and THIS cannot be on your passport or you cannot enter Iran.

Business travelers will need to do the following to obtain an Iranian travel visa:
Three completed Iran visa applications
Three passport type photos
One invitation from Iran host approved by Foreign Ministry
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

Tourists visiting Iran will need to do the following :
Three completed Iran visa applications
Three passport type photos
One invitation from Iran host approved by Foreign Ministry
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

For either type of visa, the maximum stay is 30 days and you should know this special requirement: Your passport must have absolutely no evidence of travel to Israel.

The PointsGuy put together 9 great tips to know before you travel to Iran. We wholeheartedly recommend checking it out.


Need some tips on getting your travel visa for Ethiopia on a rush?  Turn that task over to Texas Tower and we can take all the leg work out of getting your travel visa.

The maximum stay on a travel visa for either business or tourism is 30 days. For business visas, you will need to do the following :
One completed Ethiopia visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

Tourist visa require the following :
One completed Ethiopia visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

Get started on our easy to follow Ethiopia Visa page and let us handle the time consuming task of obtaining your travel visa!

weddingringsNo matter if you had a spur-of-the-moment wedding at the Justice of the Peace or you threw an all out gala event for your nuptials, one common question many newlyweds ask is, “How soon can I change my last name on my passport?”

The answer to that question is simple, your passport needs to match your other identification. If you already changed your driver’s license and social security, you’re going to need to update your passport before you do any international travel.

The process is simple, you will need to reapply.

If you would like for us to obtain your passport for you, just remember that all documents must be signed and mailed to us. Unfortunately, you may not scan and email us these documents because the Department of State requires original signatures.

We have a page set up here at the TexasTower website that will walk you through the process, complete with links for any of the necessary forms or paperwork you need to download and print out.

The average turn around time for your passport will be 5-10 working days, compared to 4-7 weeks if you do it yourself through the U.S. passport agency.


If you’re planning to visit Mauritania for either business or tourism, you need to get your travel visa in advance. Here is an overview of the process.

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR MAURITANIA VISAS:
Two completed Mauritania visa applications
Four passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR MAURITANIA VISAS:
Two completed Mauritania visa applications
Four passport type photos
One copy of proof of financial ability (bank statement)
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

Take the hassle out of getting your travel visa. Our expedited service can reduce the time required for obtaining your travel visa for Mauritania down to 1-2 working days.  Let us make the trips to the embassy for you, and then all you have to worry about it packing for your trip!

Traveling to India in the near future? One of the best things you can do to make your trip planning a breeze is to outsource the acquisition of your Indian travel visa to Texas Tower Passport and Visa. We can process both business and tourist visas for travel to India.

You will need to plan ahead to get your India visa. We can process visas in all jurisdictions, however this is no rush service available for your visa. It can take at least 10 business days and some applications can take up the 3 weeks or more to process.

Individuals who were born in India, Pakistan or Sri Lanka will have additional requirements and will likely need to apply in person at the Indian Embassy or India Visa Outsourcer office. Because of this we are unable to assist with these persons’ visa applications. Call our offices to talk with an agent if you are unsure, we will be glad to help you.

The formatting of your India visa is very stringent. The embassy has exacting standards and will reject your visa application if your submitted forms do not meet the requirements for approval. Another point to know is when you submit your passport, make sure it is signed and the signature on your forms matches the signature on your passport exactly.

If you need any certified documents such as birth certificates, we can obtain those for you to cut the time for your applications, also we can translate any necessary documents for you.

The India Embassy will charge the following fees for processing your travel visa:
India visa fees for US Citizens
Multiple entry tourist up to 6 months 15+ business days $ 80.00
Multiple entry business up to 12 months 15+ business days $ 180.00
Outside Houston Jurisdiction : add $150

If you’re ready to get your travel visa to India, contact our offices and let one of our agents walk you through the process. We will make it as fast and easy as possible. Start here on our India visa page.

renew-your-passportSeptember is Passport Awareness Month and here’s something great to know you can do at any time: speed up getting your passport.

In a recent story by The Huffington Post, passengers flying out of the states of New Hampshire, New York, Louisiana, and Minnesota when the Real I.D. Act goes into effect in 2018, travelers will likely need to show a passport to meet the minimum identification requirements.

If you’re in one of these states and don’t already have a passport, it’s a good idea to start thinking ahead. To get a passport through the State Department, it can take four to seven weeks at standard time service, and expedited service can run two to three weeks. This is where knowing a tip can save you time for getting your passport.

Outsource getting your passport to Texas Tower. Our standard expediting service can pull the wait time to get your passport down to 8-12 days or as little as 24 hours.

We can walk you through the process of putting together your paperwork and our trained staff will make it easy to get your first passport or renew your passport. Read about the process here.

Travelers from the United States require a visa to enter the country. In April 2014, Turkey stopped issuing visas to travelers upon entry, since that time you must have your visa for entry beforehand.

Because of the special requirements for obtaining your Turkish travel visa, contact Texas Tower  at info@TexasTower.net with your Turkey Visa Form (send both pages). You will also need to include a scanned copy of your passport.

Texas Tower can help you expedite your travel visa to Turkey. The average processing time is 5-10 working days but your visa can be obtained in as little as 1-2 days if you need rush processing for your visa. Get your Turkey travel visa here.

Due to unrest in the region, stay on top of the latest travel warnings for Turkey and other destinations by following us on Twitter and Facebook.