How to Get Your Jordan Visa

Visiting Jordan traveling from the United States, you’re going to need a travel visa for entry to the country.

Fortunately, we can help make the process of getting your Jordanian travel visa seamless. If you gather up the paperwork, we will do the legwork of visiting the embassy or consulate for you to obtain your visa. We can even expedite the standard service and get your visa in your hands in just 1-2 business days.

Here is all you need to get together to obtain your Jordan Business Travel Visa:
Jordan Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (3)
Also this is a good time to review your personal passport. Make sure your expiration date isn’t happening within 6 months of the completion of your visit to Jordan, and also that you have at least one blank page. Texas Tower can assist you with fast passport renewal as well as obtaining extra pages for your passport in a timely manner.

There are no vaccination requirements to visit Jordan, and if you’d like to keep up to date on the latest travel warnings for Jordan and the region, you can do so at the Jordan Travel page at the U.S. Department of State.

Wondering what else to do in Jordan?

 

 

Business and tourist travelers need a valid passport and visa to enter Egypt. Here are the easy steps to getting your business and tourist travel visa. The best reason to outsource your We can even expedite the service in as little as one to two days.

egypt passport and visaBusiness and tourist travel visa requirements
Visit our dedicated Egypt visa page and you will see the paperwork that is required. We have links to the applications and forms you need with full instructions. Business travelers will also need a company letter in their application, and we have a sample letter available to make sure your company provides a letter that will be accepted by the embassy for a travel visa. We also provide other information you need to obtain such as a passport photo, and verifying your passport’s expiration date is 6 months beyond your completed trip date.

Top Tourist Destination
Once you’re in Egypt, one of the top destinations for tourists is the beautiful beaches of Sharm El Sheikh. Where beach goes can enjoy beautiful views, swimming, and diving with the abundant sea life.

For women traveling alone in Egypt
TripAdvisor.com has a great piece that tells the real deal of how to travel safely in Egypt as a woman traveling alone. Unwanted attention can happen, and knowing what to do can keep your visit to Egypt enjoyable.

If you have any questions about traveling to Egypt or you believe you have a special circumstance for your passport or travel visa, contact our office at (713) 874-1420 and one of our agents will be glad to assist you.

Of course no trip to Egypt would be complete with out a visit to the pyramids. Here is a great tour deep inside the Great Pyramid.

passport and travel visa to Eritrea


Many countries in Africa are working to bolster their incomes through tourism and Eritrea is not an exception. Eritrea is located in the Horn of Africa and offers fun for visitors ranging from nightlife to pristine beaches.

United States citizens traveling to this country will need a travel visa for entry. Here are some tips for getting both a business and tourist visa, as the paperwork required for each is slightly different, although the maximum stay for either type is 30 days.

To get a business visa, you will need the following:
One completed Eritrea visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

For a tourist visa:
One completed Eritrea visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

Because of the instability in this region, it is a good idea to keep up to date on the latest travel warnings for Eritea. You can do so at the State Department’s website.

The standard processing time for an Eritrea visa is 5-10 working days, but you can get your travel visa in as little as 1-2 working days by contacting one of our agents to expedite the process.
Get started here: Eritea Visa.


Planning a trip to Qatar? If you’re traveling from the United States, we can take the job of obtaining your travel visa off you.

If you’re traveling to Qatar on business, here is all we need from you to expedite the acquisition of your travel visa.
One completed Qatar visa application
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Bank statement copy from the last three months showing ample funds
Two copies of your passport information page
Invitation from host in Qatar
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

If you’re visiting Qatar as a tourist, the process is even faster with less requirements.
One completed Qatar visa application
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Bank statement copy from the last three months showing ample funds
Two copies of your passport information page
Texas Tower order form

Special note for individuals in the United States from the following countries:
Andorra        Iceland            Singapore
Australia      Italy                  South Korea
Austria          Ireland            Spain
Belgium       Japan               Sweden
Britain          Luxemburg  Switzerland
Brunei          Canada           Liechtenstein
Malaysia     Vatican           Denmark
Monaco      France             Netherlands
Finland       Germany        New Zealand
Norway      Greece            Portugal
Hong Kong                           San Marino

Nationals of the above countries may apply for Qatar visa in the U.S. with a copy of their green card. If your country is not listed, you can apply for a visa by contacting the Ministry of Interior in Doha, through a relative or a friend. You need to send them copies of your passport and green card. This process takes from three to five business days.

If you have any questions regarding your Qatar visa, please contact our office at 713-874-1420, and one of our agents will be glad to help you.

We can make your travel to Uganda easy! Let us go to the embassy for you and get your travel visa ready to go. Then all you have to do is pack!

The process is slightly different for business-class visas and tourist visas, we can obtain either one for you.

Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Uganda Visa.clipular (1)

Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Uganda Visa.clipular

We can also translate any documents you require. Also, travelers from the United States entering Uganda will need proof of a Yellow Fever vaccination. If you aren’t sure what you need to meet that requirement, contact our offices and we’ll be glad to help you.

Get started at Uganda Travel Visa.

United States citizens must have a visa for entry to Venezuela for work, tourism, or business purposes. The necessary documents and process is a little different for each type of visit.

Here is an overview of the requirements for each type of visa:

Business Visa for Venezuela
You will need to complete the application and supply 2 passport photos. Make sure your passport has an expiration date at least 6 months after the completion date of your trip and one blank visa page. If you need additional pages, we can help you with that. You will also need to provide a copy of your flight itinerary and a company business letter. We have a sample available at the Venezuela visa page on our site to help you in the process.

Tourist Visa for Venezuela
Along with the completed Venezuela visa application, you will need to include 2 passport quality photos. Just like with the business visa for entry, you will need to have at least one blank visa page and an expiration date for your passport beyond 6 months from the completion date of your visit to Venezuela. You will also need to provide a copy of your flight itinerary.

Requirements for Obtaining a Work Visa for Venezuela
Along with the completed visa application, you will need to make sure your passport has at least 2 blank pages and an expiration date of at least 6 months at the time of travel. You will need to supply copies of your passport pages that show personal information, the expiration date, and photograph. One passport quality photo will be needed in your visa application. You will also need authorization from Venezuela’s Ministry for the Interior, Justice, and Peace and a valid, certified work permit issued by the Ministry of Labor. Degrees, work certificates and other proof of employment status may be requested by the Ministry of the Interior, Justice, and Peace along with a copy of the employment offer or contract. You will also need a certificate of health and police record search translated into Spanish. We can help you with any necessary translations. You will need a copy of your flight itinerary that clearly shows dates of entry and exit from Venezuela.

No matter what type of entry visa you need for Venezuela, we can help you obtain your travel docs fast and simple. Let us do the legwork and translations you need. Visit our Venezuela visa page to get started today.

Many people don’t know it, but Iran has a pretty booming tourism industry.  There are a few things you need to know and THIS cannot be on your passport or you cannot enter Iran.

Business travelers will need to do the following to obtain an Iranian travel visa:
Three completed Iran visa applications
Three passport type photos
One invitation from Iran host approved by Foreign Ministry
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

Tourists visiting Iran will need to do the following :
Three completed Iran visa applications
Three passport type photos
One invitation from Iran host approved by Foreign Ministry
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

For either type of visa, the maximum stay is 30 days and you should know this special requirement: Your passport must have absolutely no evidence of travel to Israel.

The PointsGuy put together 9 great tips to know before you travel to Iran. We wholeheartedly recommend checking it out.


Need some tips on getting your travel visa for Ethiopia on a rush?  Turn that task over to Texas Tower and we can take all the leg work out of getting your travel visa.

The maximum stay on a travel visa for either business or tourism is 30 days. For business visas, you will need to do the following :
One completed Ethiopia visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

Tourist visa require the following :
One completed Ethiopia visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

Get started on our easy to follow Ethiopia Visa page and let us handle the time consuming task of obtaining your travel visa!

weddingringsNo matter if you had a spur-of-the-moment wedding at the Justice of the Peace or you threw an all out gala event for your nuptials, one common question many newlyweds ask is, “How soon can I change my last name on my passport?”

The answer to that question is simple, your passport needs to match your other identification. If you already changed your driver’s license and social security, you’re going to need to update your passport before you do any international travel.

The process is simple, you will need to reapply.

If you would like for us to obtain your passport for you, just remember that all documents must be signed and mailed to us. Unfortunately, you may not scan and email us these documents because the Department of State requires original signatures.

We have a page set up here at the TexasTower website that will walk you through the process, complete with links for any of the necessary forms or paperwork you need to download and print out.

The average turn around time for your passport will be 5-10 working days, compared to 4-7 weeks if you do it yourself through the U.S. passport agency.


If you’re planning to visit Mauritania for either business or tourism, you need to get your travel visa in advance. Here is an overview of the process.

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR MAURITANIA VISAS:
Two completed Mauritania visa applications
Four passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR MAURITANIA VISAS:
Two completed Mauritania visa applications
Four passport type photos
One copy of proof of financial ability (bank statement)
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

Take the hassle out of getting your travel visa. Our expedited service can reduce the time required for obtaining your travel visa for Mauritania down to 1-2 working days.  Let us make the trips to the embassy for you, and then all you have to worry about it packing for your trip!