bhutan visa Now known as Kingdom of Bhutan, is a landlocked country in South Asia at the eastern end of the Himalayas. It is bordered to the north by China and to the south, east and west by India.

Bhutan became a constitutional monarchy 10 years ago and is known for it’s Gross National Happiness Index, a tool that measures what the people of Bhutan need to remain happy.

The country’s tourism council paints an image of a real-life Shangri-La, where visitors seeking a high-altitude paradise will find chiming bells, fluttering prayer flags, crimson-robed Buddhist monks, awesome mountain views and one of the world’s most unspoiled cultures.

Entry to the Country of Bhutan
This is one of the very few travel visas Texas Tower cannot help you with. The reason is Bhutan is a closed society. Your tour operator must arrange for Bhutan visas to be issued upon arrival only. You will receive your visa at the time of entry to the country.
The Maximum Stay: 30 days.

Passport Must-Haves
Check your passport before traveling to Bhutan, you must have at least one blank visa page and your expiration date for your passport must be more than six months after the completion of your trip to Bhutan. If you need additional passport pages, you will need to renew your passport, we can expedite that task for you.

Finding Travel Warnings for Bhutan
The best place for United States citizens to research travel warnings for Bhutan, is through the official State Department portal.  The Embassy that represents the interests of Bhutan is through the New Dehli Embassy.

Entry to Bhutan can be a little different than a lot of international travel. Flights into and out of Paro Airport are restricted to daylight hours and are dependent on weather conditions. Flights can be delayed or cancelled due to weather conditions, particularly during the monsoon season between May and September.

United States citizens traveling to the country of Bahrain for business or tourism need a travel visa to enter the country. You *can* obtain a travel visa on entry, however it can delay you from appointments and
activities in Bahrain you may have planned. It’s far easier to outsource your Bahrain visa to Texas Travel and let us do the legwork of visiting the embassy for you.

Bahrain joined the Hague Convention in 2013, and if you require an Apostille for your documents, we can assist you for that.

Here is an overview of the paperwork you need to have ready for us to expedite your travel visa to Bahrain. Bahrain Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (1)

Bahrain Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular

Let us expedite your Bahrain Visa today, just contact our office if you have any questions or get started at the link.

Azerbaijan requires U.S. citizens have a valid U.S. passport and travel visa for entry to the country. If you outsource the task to us, not only can we expedite your passport, we will make the trip to the embassy for you and obtain your travel visa.

Azerbaijan allows for up to 30 days stay in the country and the visa may not be obtained on arrival. Another note: the embassy is open on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday each week.
Applicants of Armenian ancestry or with Armenian visas in their passport may not obtain a visa

There are two basic types of visa, the first applies to anyone traveling to Azerbaijan on business.
One completed Azerbaijan visas application online
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
An official invitation provided by the host, obtained from the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan OR a letter of invitation from the host with a copy of the charter and state registration certificate of the host company/organization.
Texas Tower order form

If visiting Azerbaijan as a tourist, you will need to gather the following documents.
One completed Azerbaijan visa application online
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
One invitation from Azerbaijan host if applying for more than one entry
Texas Tower order form

Get started on our dedicated Azerbaijan Visa page and if you have any questions, call our office at 713-874-1420 and we will be happy to answer any passport or visa questions you may have.

If you’re a U.S. citizen traveling to Algeria as either a tourist or for business purposes, you will need a travel visa for entry to the country. Here are some of the most common questions answered about obtaining your Algerian visa.

You can outsource the task to us and we will make the trip to the embassy for you.

How long may my stay in Algeria be?
Currently the maximum stay on a visa for both tourists and business visitors is 45 days maximum. Note that entry to Algeria must take place during the 45 days.

How long does processing for an Algerian visa take?
Unfortunately, due to instability in the region, the process time for obtaining an Algerian visa can vary. A minimum of 2 weeks is recommended.

Can the application be handwritten?
No, the application must be typed and printed.

Any special notes for passports?
Yes, Algeria will require that the expiration date of your passport extend beyond 6 months after the completion date of your trip to Algeria. You will also need to have at least one blank visa page in your passport.

Is an invitation required from an Algerian host for business travel?
Yes, you will need an invitation from a host within the country.

Ready to get started on obtaining your travel visa to Algeria? Contact us today at 713-874-1420 if you have any questions, and we’ll be happy to help you.

Cameroon requires that U.S. citizens hold a visa for entry to the country. This applies to both business and tourism travelers. We can obtain a visa for you because the Cameroon embassy has exacting standards for issuing visas, the process time can take 6-8 business days and this is one of the few countries we cannot process the visa application with emergency service.

For us to process your visa application, just gather the following items and we’ll do the rest.

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR CAMEROON VISAS:

  • Two completed Cameroon visa applications
  • Two passport type photos
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Notarized letter of invitation from Cameroon host (Notarized by a Cameroon Notary)
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead. Please indicate a guarantee of 3 months
  • One copy of proof of vaccination for yellow fever
  • One authorization from Cameroon authority
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Texas Tower order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR CAMEROON VISAS:

  • Two completed Cameroon visa applications
  • Two passport type photos
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • One copy of recent bank statement (Please obscure account number)
  • Texas Tower order form
  • If you have any questions, just contact our office at 713-874-1420 and we’ll be glad to answer any questions you have.

 

Business and tourist travelers need a valid passport and visa to enter Egypt. Here are the easy steps to getting your business and tourist travel visa. The best reason to outsource your We can even expedite the service in as little as one to two days.

egypt passport and visaBusiness and tourist travel visa requirements
Visit our dedicated Egypt visa page and you will see the paperwork that is required. We have links to the applications and forms you need with full instructions.

Business travelers will also need a company letter in their application, and we have a sample letter available to make sure your company provides a letter that will be accepted by the embassy for a travel visa. We also provide other information you need to obtain such as a passport photo and verifying your passport’s expiration date is 6 months beyond your completed trip date.

Top Tourist Destination
Once you’re in Egypt, one of the top destinations for tourists is the beautiful beaches of Sharm El Sheikh. Where beach goers can enjoy beautiful views, swimming, and diving with the abundant sea life.

For women traveling alone in Egypt
TripAdvisor.com has a great piece that tells the real deal of how to travel safely in Egypt as a woman traveling alone. Unwanted attention can happen, and knowing what to do can keep your visit to Egypt enjoyable.

If you have any questions about traveling to Egypt or you believe you have a special circumstance for your passport or travel visa, contact our office at (713) 874-1420 and one of our agents will be glad to assist you.

how-to-get-your-sao-tome-and-principe-visaSao Tome and Principe are two islands that make up the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe. This Portuguese-speaking country is a beautiful destination. Travelers that are United States citizens will need a travel visa to enter the country. Here is how easy getting a travel visa though Texas Tower can make the process.

Simply gather the requested documents for the type of visa you need (business purposes or tourism) and then send them to Texas Tower. We will have your travel visa in your hands and we can even expedite the acquisition of your visa to arrive in 1-2 working days if you need it on a rush basis.


If you have any questions about the process of getting your travel visa, our knowledgeable staff is always happy to help you. You will also need to check your passport and make sure it meets the requirements of travel.

In the event you need documents translated to or from any language, we offer that service too! Contact our offices if you have any questions and we’ll be glad to get you started on your Sao Tome & Principe visa.

Here’s a video overview of what to see in Sao Tome & Principe:

angola visa requirementsAngola is a rapidly developing country. If you want to visit an African country that is in its infancy of turning around years of war and strife, this is your destination.  Development was severely restricted by a 13-year war for independence and a 27-year civil war that broke out upon independence in 1975 and destroyed most of the country’s infrastructure. The economy has grangolaown at a double-digit annual rate since the war ended in 2002

What is the capital city?

The capital city is Luanda.

What is the official language?
Portuguese is the official language used.

Can you get a travel visa upon arrival in Angola?
No. U.S. citizens traveling to Angola will find the process for getting a travel visa is a little different than obtaining travel papers for other countries.

How long is a travel visa to Angola valid for?
You can get a tourist visa for 30, 90, or 180 days. You may also require a visa for transit through Angola to another destination.

Are any vaccinations required?
Currently, you will need to have an International Certificate of Vaccination for yellow fever to enter the country.

Let us help you get your Angola travel visa in the easiest way possible. We have a handy instruction sheet available for you to use.

Contact our staff today and let us know your travel plans so we can walk you through the process. We will also make sure that your passport meets the requirements for entry to Angola so you can travel worry-free.