Australia is a beautiful country to visit and explore. If you’re a U.S. citizen traveling to “The Land Down Under”, you’re going to need the following:
– A valid U.S. passport
– A travel visa for business or tourism
– You may need an Apostille on your documents
An Apostille is a one-page certificate issued by authorities at the state or Federal level validating the seal and signature of the official on the document. We can give you a free quote and advise you which documents will require it.

To get your Australia visa, this country uses electronic visas. We offer 24-hour service for U.S. citizens.
1. Fill out the Texas Tower Order Form andsend to us at info@TexasTower.net .
2. With your order form, attach a copy of your valid U.S. passport information page.

Here is our dedicated page on Australian travel visas for more information and pricing info.

If you’re a U.S. citizen traveling to Uganda, you will need a visa to enter the country for both business or tourist-class travel.

There are type top-level types of visas you can apply for. You can either get a traditional travel visa to enter Uganda or you can apply for an e-Visa. We will cover how to get either type.

Getting a traditional Visa for Uganda

The maximum stay for a visa in Uganda is 30 days for both business and tourist visas.

To apply for a visa, you will need to gather the following paperwork:

Getting an e-Visa for Uganda
If you are traveling to Busia, Entebbe, Katuna, Malaba, Mpondwe or Mutukula, you can use an E-Visa to enter the country.

You will need to gather the following:

  • Copy of the photo and information page of your passport
  • Submit one 2” x 2” passport photo
  • Submit a copy of the flight itinerary
  • Submit a copy of an international certificate of vaccination against yellow fever
  • Complete the application for Uganda E-Visa
    Submit all items to Texas Tower at 
    info@texastower.net

See how easy it is to outsource the task of getting your visa for travel to Uganda?
If you need to travel in less than a week, talk to us about expediting it for you.

It stressful to find out at the last minute before you leave for your trip that your passport is expired.
The good news is that in just a few steps, you can renew your expired passport in as little as 24-hours.

Step 1. Make sure you meet the requirements to renew your passport.
renew expired passport

Step 2. Complete the application for passport renewal online at the State Department portal.

Step 3. You’ll need two passport photos. Remember, as of November 1st, 2016, no glasses are allowed in passport photos.
14702329_1263602330357937_8060072320148201090_n

Step 4. Print and sign the authorization letter for Texas Tower to act on your behalf to obtain your passport for you.

Step 5. You will need to include a copy of your flight itinerary or letter on company letterhead requesting rush level service for your passport application.

Step 6. Print and fill out the Texas Tower order form.

Step 7. Send the documents along with your currently expired passport to Texas Tower. Your passport will be canceled and returned to you with your new passport.

Ready to get started? Access to the necessary forms and list of fees can be found on our Renew Passport page.


If you are a United States citizen traveling to Sri Lanka, you’re going to need a travel visa for entry along with your passport. Here is how easy it is to get your travel visa through Texas Tower.

What types of travel visas are available for Sri Lanka?
Tourist and Business-type travel visas are required depending on the nature of your visit to the country.

How long is a Sri Lanka visa good for?
Maximum stay is 30 days.

What paperwork is needed?
Sri Lanka Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular
Where can I check to see if any travel warnings have been issued for Sri Lanka?
At the time of this writing, there is a travel warning issued by Qatar for travel to Sri Lanka due to the H1N1 flu outbreak. The U.S. has not as of yet issued any travel warnings. If you want to know more regarding current travel warnings, you can either ask us, or go straight to the State Department’s travel warning page for Sri Lanka.

How fast can I get a Sri Lanka visa?
Our standard processing ranges from 5 to 8 working days. If you need your travel visa expedited we can obtain it as fast as 1-2 working days. Just discuss with our staff how quickly you need your travel documents. We handle each client individually to make sure you get exactly the travel documents you need as fast as you need them.  Get started here

If you want to get an e-Visa for travel to Sri Lanka, we can assist you. Get more information about obtaining a Sri-Lanka e-Visa here.

 

Safari may conjure up images of hunting big game animals but these days it tends to mean traveling through game preserves and experiencing the animals and nature at their most natural and disturbing them as little as possible.

Some safari groups allow drones to be used to film animals, and nearly all allow camera photography.  Here’s a good example of drones used on safari.

When traveling to Kenya, you will need both a current US passport (more than six months before the expiration date) and a travel visa. We can expedite both documents for you and your travel companions.


As Kenya continues to rebuild its tourism industry, safari companies are growing in number but not all will give you the best deal for your money spent. Here are eight good questions to ask to get the best safari experience.

  1.  How many vehicles does your safari company own?
  2.  What are the qualifications of your drivers?
  3.  Which driver would be you assigning us and how much experience does this driver have?
  4. Do all your drivers and guides have at least (this is the minimum)  a bronze award from the Kenya Professional Safari Guides Association? This can be verified here.
  5. Are you a member of KATO?
  6. Do you provide an itinerary? Is it timed by the hour or by the day?
  7. (For overnight stays on safari) What type of tent/room/banda will we be occupying?
  8.  What meals will be served? Are the menus available?

Once you plan your safari, talk to us about expediting your travel visa to Kenya and renewing your passport if you need it.


Notaries often encounter documents that will be sent to another country. Certain countries require that documents used by travelers have an Apostille or authentication certificate prior to accepting the documents.

What is an Apostilles
Apostilles and authentication certificates validate the seal and signature of a notary on a document so that it can be accepted in a foreign country. It verifies that the signature and the notary are authentic and validated.

When are Apostilles Needed?
Apostilles are used when public documents are being transferred between countries that are party to the Hague Apostille Convention of 1961. This international treaty streamlined the cumbersome, traditional procedure for authenticating documents.

How Does the Apostille Process Work?
Contact our office at 713-874-1420, or visit our Apostilles page online and upload your documents for a free quote!


Saudi Arabia has a few special requirements for travelers to know. It is a common belief that travelers cannot take photographs in Saudi Arabia.

ruh_3_mainSaudi Arabia does allow photography and filming in public areas so long as it does not invade the privacy of others. Sensitive facilities, such as airports, seaports, oil and petrochemical facilities, and military bases that do not wish to be photographed are obliged to place visible signs indicating so. Royal palaces are considered private property and should not be photographed. If you’re in doubt if an area can be photographed, don’t. There is a great article Petapixel covering the photography laws in detail, Street Photography in Saudi Arabia.

Also pay attention to what you bring with you. Travelers entering Saudi Arabia may not carry:

  • alcohol

  • firearms

  • pork products

  • religious items

  • pornographic materials.

    If you take a prescription medication, it should be clearly labeled and in its original container.

Here is an overview of obtaining your travel visa to Saudi Arabia.
Saudi Arabia Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular

Curious about what to see and do while in Saudi Arabia? Here is a great video showing some great sights:

If you have questions about to obtain your Enjaz for your Saudi trip, call our offices and we can help you.

Need your Saudi Arabia travel visa on a rush basis? We can obtain your travel visa for you in 5-10 working days or expedited is in your hands in 1-2 working days. If you need your travel visa delivered to a Houston airport, we can accommodate that request.

Get started on your Saudi Arabia visa today! Our agents are ready to help you.