Category Archives: visa

Need Your Passport Fast for a Business Conference in Taiwan-Taiwan is a hot destination for
business conferences, particularly in the oil and gas and IT industries. It’s not an unusual situation to realize at the last minute you need to renew your passport. Remember, if there’s less than six months left until the expiration, you need to renew.

All you need to do is fill out the passport paperwork and we do the rest.
American citizens do not require a travel visa for business or personal travel to the country of Taiwan.

However your nationality may require a travel visa. Fortunately, we can help you.

Our visa services include making an appointment for the consulate or embassy so you don’t have to. We will also get any necessary travel documents certified and translated as needed.

Taiwan FlagCall us at (713) 874-1420, a staff member can help you see if you need a travel visa to enjoy Taiwan.

We can make your travel to Uganda easy! Let us go to the embassy for you and get your travel visa ready to go. Then all you have to do is pack and plan your trip.

If you’re looking to obtain an E-Visa for Uganda entry, talk to us – we can assist you in obtaining that too.

The process is slightly different for business-class visas and tourist visas, we can obtain either one for you.

Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Uganda Visa.clipular (1)

Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Uganda Visa.clipular

We can also translate any documents you require. Also, travelers from the United States entering Uganda will need proof of a Yellow Fever vaccination. If you aren’t sure what you need to meet that requirement, contact our offices and we’ll be glad to help you.

Get started at Uganda Travel Visa.

If you are a United States citizen traveling to Sri Lanka, you’re going to need a travel visa for entry along with your passport. Here is how easy it is to get your travel visa through Texas Tower.

What types of travel visas are available for Sri Lanka?
Tourist and Business-type travel visas are required depending on the nature of your visit to the country.

How long is a Sri Lanka visa good for?
Maximum stay is 30 days.

What paperwork is needed?
Sri Lanka Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular
Where can I check to see if any travel warnings have been issued for Sri Lanka?
At the time of this writing, there is a travel warning issued by Qatar for travel to Sri Lanka due to the H1N1 flu outbreak. The U.S. has not as of yet issued any travel warnings. If you want to know more regarding current travel warnings, you can either ask us, or go straight to the State Department’s travel warning page for Sri Lanka.

How fast can I get a Sri Lanka visa?
Our standard processing ranges from 5 to 8 working days. If you need your travel visa expedited we can obtain it as fast as 1-2 working days. Just discuss with our staff how quickly you need your travel documents. We handle each client individually to make sure you get exactly the travel documents you need as fast as you need them.  Get started here


Nigeria is a beautiful country with a lot of fun to offer travelers. You will need both a valid passport and travel visa for entry to the country. Tripadvisor has put together some of the best things to do in Lagos when you visit.

Source: Nike Art Center
  1. Nike Art Center
    This is not only an outstanding art gallery but also a textile museum, run by Nike herself.  The gallery is open 7 days a week often holding art exhibitions, workshops and cultural days. If you’re feeling creative you can take an art course with Nike or go on one of her week-long retreats outside of Lagos in Osun state (Osogbo), Kogi state (Ogidi) and Abuja, all of which you can visit with ‘Nike Tours’. The tours offer overnight accommodation at her guesthouses and partake in creating traditional African crafts such as adire, batik, indigo, beadwork, painting, or carving.

  2. The Lekki Conservation Centre is a great way to spend the day bird watching, exploring dense jungle areas, taking in the mangrove forests, and viewing aquatic fauna in a natural habitat setting.
  3. Lekki Market
    Get your shop on at this market where you can find a huge number of bargains. There are paintings, jewelry, fabrics, and more. The key to buying in this marketplace is to haggle and bargain on everything.

  4. Ikeja City Mall
    This is an indoor collector of shops, grocery store, mobile phone kiosks, and movies. It is a great way to spend an afternoon with the family and a good place to go when the weather is too hot or rainy to explore Lagos outdoors.

  5. Freedom Park
    A trek through this oasis nestled in Lagos will give you a cultural narrative and historical context that will clue you into the richness and diversity of Nigerian Culture. It is an artistic nirvana from modern to traditional outdoor sculptures. Take a stroll or grab a bite and take in the sites. It’s also a well-known music venue and if you are there at the right time you can catch a show.


Today we’re going to be highlighting Indonesia.

U.S. citizens visiting Indonesia require a travel visa for entry to the country. Here are some of the most common questions travelers have.


What is the maximum stay?
The maximum stay is 30 days.

Do passport photos need to be submitted when applying for a visa?
Yes you will need to submit 2 (two) passport-type photos.

Any special requirements for using a passport for entry into Indonesia?
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page are required.

What about travelers who have a passport valid outside the United States?
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94

Any special requirements for business travelers?
Business travelers will need to submit one copy of flight itinerary and a company business letter.

What types of visas are available?
Single entry valid up to 60 days and multiple entry valid up to 12 months.

Have a question about getting your passport or Indonesia visa? Contact us on Facebook or contact our offices at 713-874-1420.
We are ready to help you!

Travel Trivia FridayU.S. Citizen traveling down under? You’re going to need a visa to enter the country. Fortunately, we can make it easy.

You may also need an Apostille for your documents. An Apostille is a single page document that certifies the seal and signature of the official signing the document.

Australian visas are electronic visas. You will need to contact our office directly to get the process started. Just email or call us at 713-874-1420.

If you are emailing please attach the following:
– a completed copy of our order form
Please email us at with the following:
Texas Tower order form
A scanned copy of your passport information page.

If you require that your visa is expedited, please contact our offices immediately to discuss the time frame for your visa. Our agents will walk you through the process and make it easy.

Planning a trip to Vietnam? The travel visa to Vietnam is good for a maximum stay of 30 days and may not be obtained upon your arrival in Vietnam. You need to have it before you travel to the country.

Vietnam Visa - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (1)
If you want to make the process of getting your travel visa to Vietnam a breeze, let us get it for you. Just fill out the paperwork for the type of travel visa you need (Business or Tourist) and get the packet to us, and we will do the legwork for you.

Curious about what to do and see in Vietnam?

If you have any questions about getting your Vietnam visa or any questions regarding your passport, just contact our office at 713-874-1420. We are ready to assist you.

Visiting Kenya should definitely be on your list of travel goals

Getting ready for a trip to Kenya, there are many things you will need to do. One of those things is not hassling with getting your Kenya travel visa or passport updated – we can expedite both of those chores for you and save you a trip to the consulate.

Kenya will require that you show proof of a yellow fever vaccination before entry. If you’ve never done this before, it is a good idea to get your vaccination a few weeks in advance to give the vaccine time to build up in your system. Talk to your doctor about other vaccinations you may need for travel such as malaria or hepatitis A.

You will need a visa for both tourism and business travel to enter Kenya. You can begin the application process up to 90 days before your departure date. The standard turnaround time for a Kenya visa is about 5-10 business days, however if you need your visa faster, we can expedite your Kenya visa to arrive in 24 hours.

Kenya is regarded as a stable country however there are still occasional travel warnings issues for various reasons. Sometimes a yellow fever outbreak or it might be due to a large summit gathering such as the Global Entrepreneurship Summit that happens yearly that can attract criminal elements such as pickpockets targeting tourists and attendees.
You can get the latest Keyna Travel Alerts here.


Remember when Brazil hosted the Summer Olympics they waived the visa requirement for entry from June through September? Well, that time is long over and you need a visa to enter the country.

Here are some of the most common questions people ask before they obtain their Brazil travel visa.

How does a Brazilian visa work?
Your visa is your permission from the government of Brazil for entry.

What is the difference between a business and tourist Brazil visa?
The type of travel visa you’re issued will depend on the nature of your visit to Brazil.

Are Tourist level visa holders prohibited from any activity in Brazil?
Yes, tourist visa holders are not allowed to engage in any paid activity in Brazil.

How fast can I get a Brazilian visa?
Talk to us about the time constraints on your visa, and we will do our best to accommodate you. In most instances, we can obtain your visa as fast as you need it.

This video will give you a fast overview of how easy outsourcing the task to Texas Tower can make the process. You just gather the paperwork and we’ll do the rest. Plan your trip, wrap things up, and don’t stress about your visa or passport! Call us at 713-874-1420 if you have any questions.

You got the job in Angola, congrats! Now you need a work visa and we are going to show you how easy we can make the process for you.

We process all types of visa requests for Angola on a regular basis, and we are very experienced in obtaining work visas. There are a few types of work-related visas for Angola. The first deals with jobs in the area of national reconstruction. The second type is in the oil and mining sector of the country. Finally there is a collective work visa for all other types of work done in Angola.

You will also need to make sure your passport is current, beyond 6 months from expiring from the end of your time in Angola, and you will need to renew your passport otherwise.

You will also need some documents, including your resume or Curriculum Vitae, translated into Portuguese, our staff can assist you in that process as part of your Angola work visa application.

If you’re ready to get going on your work visa to Angola, we’re here to assist you every step fo the way. Just contact us at 713-874-1420.