Getting Your Qatar Visa for Business or Tourism Made Easy


Planning a trip to Qatar? If you’re traveling from the United States, we can take the job of obtaining your travel visa off you.

If you’re traveling to Qatar on business, here is all we need from you to expedite the acquisition of your travel visa.
One completed Qatar visa application
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Bank statement copy from the last three months showing ample funds
Two copies of your passport information page
Invitation from host in Qatar
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

If you’re visiting Qatar as a tourist, the process is even faster with less requirements.
One completed Qatar visa application
Two passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Bank statement copy from the last three months showing ample funds
Two copies of your passport information page
Texas Tower order form

Special note for individuals in the United States from the following countries:
Andorra        Iceland            Singapore
Australia      Italy                  South Korea
Austria          Ireland            Spain
Belgium       Japan               Sweden
Britain          Luxemburg  Switzerland
Brunei          Canada           Liechtenstein
Malaysia     Vatican           Denmark
Monaco      France             Netherlands
Finland       Germany        New Zealand
Norway      Greece            Portugal
Hong Kong                           San Marino

Nationals of the above countries may apply for Qatar visa in the U.S. with a copy of their green card. If your country is not listed, you can apply for a visa by contacting the Ministry of Interior in Doha, through a relative or a friend. You need to send them copies of your passport and green card. This process takes from three to five business days.

If you have any questions regarding your Qatar visa, please contact our office at 713-874-1420, and one of our agents will be glad to help you.

<