Top 15 Places to Visit in Mozambique


Mozambique is a beautiful country situated on the coast of Africa with a huge draw for tourists.  As their tourism industry continues to grow, it’s a good idea to put Mozambique on your bucket list of must-see destinations.

How long is an entry visa good for?
Maximum Stay: 30 days

What documents do United States travelers require for entry?
For business visas to enter Mozambique, travelers will need:

For tourist visas, travelers will need the following:

  • One completed Mozambique visa application
  • Two passport type photos
  • Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • Texas Tower order form

Are vaccinations for yellow fever required?
If traveling from the United States no vaccination is usually required. If you’re entering from a country where yellow fever is prevalent, a vaccination may be required.

Ready to get your travel visa to Mozambique? We’re ready to assist you! You can get every document you need here on our page for Mozambique travel visas.

<