Mauritania Visas May Not Be Obtained on Arrival


If you’re planning to visit Mauritania for either business or tourism, you need to get your travel visa in advance. Here is an overview of the process.

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR MAURITANIA VISAS:
Two completed Mauritania visa applications
Four passport type photos
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR MAURITANIA VISAS:
Two completed Mauritania visa applications
Four passport type photos
One copy of proof of financial ability (bank statement)
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

Take the hassle out of getting your travel visa. Our expedited service can reduce the time required for obtaining your travel visa for Mauritania down to 1-2 working days.  Let us make the trips to the embassy for you, and then all you have to worry about it packing for your trip!

<