Need Your Eritrea Visa?

passport and travel visa to Eritrea


Many countries in Africa are working to bolster their incomes through tourism and Eritrea is not an exception. Eritrea is located in the Horn of Africa and offers fun for visitors ranging from nightlife to pristine beaches.

United States citizens traveling to this country will need a travel visa for entry. Here are some tips for getting both a business and tourist visa, as the paperwork required for each is slightly different, although the maximum stay for either type is 30 days.

To get a business visa, you will need the following:
One completed Eritrea visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form

For a tourist visa:
One completed Eritrea visa application
One passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Texas Tower order form

Because of the instability in this region, it is a good idea to keep up to date on the latest travel warnings for Eritea. You can do so at the State Department’s website.

The standard processing time for an Eritrea visa is 5-10 working days, but you can get your travel visa in as little as 1-2 working days by contacting one of our agents to expedite the process.
Get started here: Eritea Visa.

<