Tag Archives: venezuela travel

traveling-to-russia-in-lessthan-a-week-2

There are three kinds of travel visas to Venezuela that  United States citizens can qualify for depending on the type of travel they are planning.

 

 

 

Here are the 3 types of travel visas we can expedite for you from our Houston office:

  • Tourism
  • Business
  • Work

The good news is no matter what type of visa you require, we can get it for you. The process is a little different for each visa type.

For business visas you will need to get the following paperwork together, we will make the trip to the Consulate for you to obtain your visa.
Venezuela Visa Fast Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular
For tourist visas, there are slightly different requirements.  Once again if you put the paperwork together, we will make the trip to the Consulate for you to obtain your tourist visa.
Venezuela Visa Fast Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (1)
Getting a work visa has a few more steps than obtaining a tourist or business visa. We can also obtain this visa type for you. Just follow the instructions below to put together the paperwork our representative will need to bring to the Consulate on your behalf.
Venezuela Visa Fast Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (2)

There are special requirements for children and adolescents under 18-years of age.
Venezuela Visa Fast Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (3)

You can get the latest warnings posted by the U.S. State Department here.

Despite the current unrest, Venezuela is a beautiful country. If you’d like a peek at the sights to see, check out this video outlining Venezuelan tourism.

If you have any questions or need documents translated, we can translate your travel documents to or from any language, contact our offices today and let one of our reps help you get started. Call us at 713-874-1420.

How to Determine Which Type of Travel Visa You NeedDepending the purpose of your travel to Venezuela, you will be able to choose from three different types of travel visas to fit each need. Texas Tower makes the process even faster by making the trip to the embassy for you.

Here’s what you need to know for each type of travel visa.
Venezuela Visa Fast Call Now! (713) 874-1420 - Texas Tower Fast Passport and Visa Call Now! (713) 874-1420.clipular (4)

Special information for travelers under 18-years of age.
Individuals under the age of eighteen do not have to make an appearance at the consulate in person. The parent or legal guardian of the child will be responsible for making the appearance at the consulate with the following documentation:

  • child or adolescent’s original passport, with a minimum of six (6) months of validity remaining as of the expected travel date and at least two blank pages.
  • A copy of the child or adolescent’s birth certificate.
  • One (1) recent front-facing photograph with a white background, size 2×2 inches (without glasses or hats).
  • The mother or father that is not presenting the documents in person must provide notarized written authorization in Spanish for the other parent.
  • In case one of the parents is deceased, the surviving parent must present the original or certified copy of the death certificate.
  • If one of the parents is divested of parental authority by the final sentence of a court, the parent with parental authority must present a copy of the sentence.

If you have any questions regarding your passport or travel to Venezuela, just ask us. Call our office at 713-874-1420 or email info@texastower.net. We’re ready to help you.

United States citizens must have a visa for entry to Venezuela for work, tourism, or business purposes. The necessary documents and process is a little different for each type of visit.

Here is an overview of the requirements for each type of visa:

Business Visa for Venezuela
You will need to complete the application and supply 2 passport photos. Make sure your passport has an expiration date at least 6 months after the completion date of your trip and one blank visa page. If you need additional pages, we can help you with that. You will also need to provide a copy of your flight itinerary and a company business letter. We have a sample available at the Venezuela visa page on our site to help you in the process.

Tourist Visa for Venezuela
Along with the completed Venezuela visa application, you will need to include 2 passport quality photos. Just like with the business visa for entry, you will need to have at least one blank visa page and an expiration date for your passport beyond 6 months from the completion date of your visit to Venezuela. You will also need to provide a copy of your flight itinerary.

Requirements for Obtaining a Work Visa for Venezuela
Along with the completed visa application, you will need to make sure your passport has at least 2 blank pages and an expiration date of at least 6 months at the time of travel. You will need to supply copies of your passport pages that show personal information, the expiration date, and photograph. One passport quality photo will be needed in your visa application. You will also need authorization from Venezuela’s Ministry for the Interior, Justice, and Peace and a valid, certified work permit issued by the Ministry of Labor. Degrees, work certificates and other proof of employment status may be requested by the Ministry of the Interior, Justice, and Peace along with a copy of the employment offer or contract. You will also need a certificate of health and police record search translated into Spanish. We can help you with any necessary translations. You will need a copy of your flight itinerary that clearly shows dates of entry and exit from Venezuela.

No matter what type of entry visa you need for Venezuela, we can help you obtain your travel docs fast and simple. Let us do the legwork and translations you need. Visit our Venezuela visa page to get started today.

ve-map

If you have taken a job in Venezuela, we can help you with every aspect of getting your travel papers together.

There are two important documents you will need to include with a work visa along with the application. You will need a copy your police report on yourself and a copy of a certificate of health – both documents need to be translated into Spanish as part of your visa travel documents. This is something our office can help you with.

Simply call your local police department and see if you need to make an appointment or they handle walk-ins for record checks. Venezuela, like most countries,  requires a 5-year history. We can certify the document for you.

Your health certificate should be less than 90 days old and signed by a doctor, again we can help you certify this document.

That’s just two of the forms you will need to obtain to work in Venezuela, we can make the process easy for you. Just call us today and get the process start here.

Once you’re in Venezuela, here are some of the sights to see when you’re not working:
https://www.tripadvisor.com/Tourism-g294324-Venezuela-Vacations.html