Traveling to the People’s Republic of China? Here’s How to Get Your Visa Fast

SARAThe People’s Republic of China, or just China is sometimes confused with the Republic of China, commonly known as Taiwan. If you are planning to travel to China on business or as a tourist, you will need both a current passport and a travel visa to enter the country.

Passport Requirements 
You will need to have a passport that carries an expiration date 6 months beyond the date of your trip completion. You will also need to have side-by-side blank visa pages. If you need to renew your passport, we offer an expedited service and we can also help you add extra pages to your passport.  You can get more information about those passport services here.

Business and Tourist Travel Visa Requirements for People’s Republic of China
The embassy requires that the forms be typed not handwritten, be aware of this requirement. We have an easy to follow list of the paperwork you need to get together to obtain your travel visa. We can also expedite the process for you if you need it faster than the standard processing time of approximately 10 working days.

If you need to obtain your travel visa to China faster, we can assist you with that and expedite your paperwork to the embassy and get your visa back to you within 1-2 working days. Contact us to get started with your visa today.

Have any questions about traveling to the People’s Republic of China? Just call us! (713) 874-1420

 

<