Venezuela Visa Fast Call Now! (713) 874-1420

NationalityPurpose of TravelVisa Required?
U.S. CitizenBusinessYes
U.S. CitizenTourismYes
U.S. CitizenWorkYes

Download requirements for Venezuela Visa here
NOTES FOR VENEZUELA VISAS:

Maximum Stay: 90 days

BUSINESS  REQUIREMENTS FOR VENEZUELA VISAS:
One completed Venezuela visa application
2 passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and three blank visa pages
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead.
Texas Tower order form
Letter of invitation from the company in Venezuela
Copy of Articles of Incorporation from the company in the US
Copy of the RIF SENAIT from the inviting company in Venezuela.
Copy of Carta Mercantil form the Government of Venezuela

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR VENEZUELA VISAS
One completed Venezuela visa application
2 passport type photo
Physical passport with 6 months validity beyond trip completion and one blank visa page
Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
One copy of flight itinerary
Bank reference letter indicating the bank account was opened and average balance in the account.
Letter from employer stating the hire date,  job title,  wages and that you position will be available when you return from vacation.
If the traveler is a minor, a copy of the birth certificate and copies of the parent’s passport are needed.
One letter of invitation from host company in Venezuela (business only)
Copy of the main information page of the passport.
Company business letter – Generate one now and print on your company letterhead
Texas Tower
order form

For children and adolescents under 18 years of age:

    1. They are exempt from having to the Consulate in person.  The requirements will be the responsibility of the parents, who must present the documents in person, including the following:
      1. The child or adolescent’s original passport, with a minimum of six (6) months of validity remaining as of the expected travel date and at least two blank pages.
      2. A copy of the child or adolescent’s birth certificate.
      3. One (1) recent front-facing photograph with a white background, size 2×2 inches (without glasses or hats).
      4. The mother or father that is not presenting the documents in person must provide notarized written authorization in Spanish for the other parent.
      5. In case one of the parents is deceased, the surviving parent must present the original or certified copy of the death certificate.
      6. If one of the parents is divested of parental authority by the final sentence of a court, the parent with parental authority must present a copy of the sentence.If one of the parents is divested of parental authority by the final sentence of a court, the parent with parental authority must present a copy of the sentence.


 REQUIREMENTS FOR WORK VENEZUELA VISAS
Download Venezuela Work Visa Requirements-including sample letter

You will need:
One completed Venezuela visa application
Original passport with a minimum of six (6) months of validity remaining as of the expected travel date and at least two blank pages.
Copies of the passport pages that show personal information, the expiration date and the photograph.
One (1) recent front-facing photograph with a white background, size 2×2 inches (without glasses or hats).
Authorization from Venezuela’s Ministry for the Interior, Justice and Peace.
A certified copy of the work permit issued by the Ministry of Labor.
Degrees, work certificates and other proof requested by the Ministry for the Interior, Justice and Peace that show evidence of the applicant’s employment status.
A copy of the employment offer or contract.
A certificate of health. Translated into SpanishTexas Tower offers this service.
A police record issued by local authorities. Translated into Spanish-Texas Tower offer this service.
One (1) copy of the flight itinerary (which indicates the date of entry to and exit from Venezuela, the name of the airline and the flight number).
Notarized copy of US status Non US passport holders
Company Letter of Guarantee
Texas Tower order form


VENEZUELA EMBASSY FEES:

Venezuela visa fees for US Citizens
Type of visa Maximum validity Processing time Embassy fee
Business/Work Multiple entry

Tourist Multiple Entry

up to 180 days

up to 180 days

10 to 15 business days

10 to 15 business days

$ 180.00

$400.00

 

TEXAS TOWER SERVICE FEES:

Service fee is per person per visa
Process Time Allowed Service Fee
Standard Processing 5-10 business days: $150.00
Rush Processing 3-4 business days: $150.00
Emergency Processing 1-2 business days: $150.00

Return Shipping

We do not accept customer prepaid labels or return envelopes.
We offer Federal Express combined shipping rates!
Federal Express Overnight $ 35.00
Federal Express 1st Overnight $ 75.00
Federal Express Saturday Delivery $ 75.00
When available
One Way Local Delivery within Houston city per applicant $ 50.00
One Way Local Delivery to either Houston Airport $ 180.00

How To Complete

Venezuela Visa

1. Read country requirements

2. Gather documents and complete

3. Ship all documents to us:

Texas Tower Passport and Visa Sevices
2020 Montrose Blvd. Suite 400
Houston, TX 77006